ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:596
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Le Levant in Helsinki,Finland 2005.08.17
IMO:9159830
build 1998
lxbxd:100,26x13,10x3,50m
power:2x2019hp,speed:18kn
passengers:90
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’1.5” N, 14°28’6.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Ronne
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
04:30:01 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 08:00:05 UTCLisbon
2017 August 6th, 02:45:04 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 27th, 04:30:01 UTCRonne
2017 July 26th, 04:00:44 UTCCopenhagen
2017 July 25th, 05:00:37 UTCRonne
2017 July 24th, 06:00:43 UTCGdansk
2017 July 21st, 05:30:46 UTCRiga
2017 July 20th, 05:30:21 UTCTallinn
2017 July 18th, 02:30:15 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 17th, 10:00:57 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Pedro Amaral
CLIO
© Igor Dilo
CLIO
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!