ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Naumburg - IMO 6718922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NaumburgAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:6718922Hits:1,853
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600CC]Information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/340090[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Majestic
IMO:6718922
Former name(s):
- Naumburg (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,450 tons
Summer DWT:10,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Naumburg
© Marco Schoone
MAJESTIC
© ademkaptan
MAJESTIC
© ademkaptan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Jan Melchers on Jul 30, 2011 10:15 (5 years ago)
Thks Victor
victor radio74 on Jul 29, 2011 14:03 (5 years ago)
The imo should be corrected: is 6718922
asnyk on Jul 17, 2008 15:33 (8 years ago)
She's XD type gencargo by Warnowwerft,Warnemunde.Total built 16 ships for Deutsche Seerederei,Rostock.
rgds asnyk :-)
wolf48 on Feb 07, 2008 05:09 (8 years ago)
I loved this vessel. Made some nice far-east trips on the "Naumburg".
Thank you for the nice picture, brings back a lot of memories :lol: :lol:

wolf48
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!