ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mayelin - IMO 7418323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:MayelinAdded:Aug 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7418323Hits:1,253
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MAYELIN anchored off Fortaleza on 15 oct 1998.
She sank 5 months later (31/03/1999) under the name MANPOK (Prk) after collision with container carrier HYUNDAI DUKE, 500 milles off Colombo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Manpok
IMO:7418323
Former name(s):
- Pearl Islands (Until 1999 Mar)
- Mayelin (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,379 tons
Summer DWT:15,193 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VARADERO
© Malcolm Cranfield
VARADERO
© Malcolm Cranfield
VARADERO
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!