ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marine Peace - IMO 7712638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Marine PeaceAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7712638Hits:1,026
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MARINE PEACE (ex SUNNY MARIBELLA) anchored at Hongkong on 10 mar 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina I
IMO:7712638
Former name(s):
- Sunny Maribella (Until 1989)
- Marine Peace (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,623 tons
Summer DWT:8,769 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNNY MARIBELLA
© Joerg Seyler
SUNNY MARIBELLA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!