ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIGER LILY - IMO 9074195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:TIGER LILYAdded:Aug 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9074195Hits:1,118
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
TIGER LILY
Imo No. 9074195
Rotterdam Europort 18-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dangjin
IMO:9074195
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354339000
Callsign:3FQR4
Former name(s):
- Samsun Dangjin (Until 2012 Feb)
- Tiger Lily (Until 2008 Jan)
- Courageous (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,201 tons
Summer DWT:149,190 tons
Length:270 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°54’58.71” S, 32°4’55.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 17° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Za Rcb
Arrival:7th Apr 2018
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
12 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 7th, 19:00:45 UTCZa Rcb
More Of This Ship
DANGJIN
© nakorog
DANGJIN
© tropic maritime images
DANGJIN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!