Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Intrépido - IMO 8708517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:IntrépidoAdded:Aug 17, 2005
Photo Category: RO/RO
Arriving in Santos on 13.08.2005
Built - 1991
Call Sign - PPRP
IMO - 8708517
Flag - Brasil Port - Rio de Janeiro
Loa - 173,4m
Gross - 15,7
Operator - Aliança Navegação
Ex names - X
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Intrepido (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,768 tons
Summer DWT:17,512 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Edson de Lima Lucas
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!