ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rakow - IMO 7111688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RakowAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:7111688Hits:1,483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1972 by Elbewerft, Boizenburg 299gt.

91 AGIA VARVARA - 92 AEGEO STAR

capsized off Aliaga 19.9.93 (2*)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegeo Star
IMO:7111688
Former name(s):
- Agia Varvara (Until 1992 Jun)
- Rakow (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:492 tons
Summer DWT:718 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!