ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA NITEROI - IMO 9241451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:LIBRA NITEROIAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9241451Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 13.08.2005
Flag - Cyprus
Loa - 207.4m
Ex Names - Lykes Envoy
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Impala
IMO:9241451
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212105000
Callsign:P3MU9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nordatlantic (Until 2011 May 19)
- Libra Niteroi (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nordatlantic (Until 2005 Aug 08)
- Calapalos (Until 2004 Jul)
- Nordatlantic (Until 2003 Jun 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,407 tons
Summer DWT:33,853 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’49.6” N, 5°36’53.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 266° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 06:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 22nd, 06:00:41 UTCLuanda
2017 February 20th, 14:00:41 UTCPointe Noire
2017 February 6th, 11:00:37 UTCAlgeciras
2016 November 18th, 12:00:06 UTCOnne
2016 October 27th, 20:30:36 UTCAlgeciras
2016 October 13th, 11:00:43 UTCWaalhaven
2016 October 12th, 19:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2016 April 22nd, 05:00:29 UTCTanger Med
2016 April 1st, 05:00:30 UTCPointe Noiree
More Of This Ship
Nordatlantic
© Joop Klaasman
Nordatlantic
© Joop Klaasman
NORDATLANTIC
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!