Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Südwind - IMO 7803487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:SüdwindAdded:Aug 17, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Südwind - Rendsburg IMO 7803487
in Kalmarsund, Sweden Dec 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Carrier
Former name(s):
- Med Carrier (Until 2008 Nov)
- Majd (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ibo Mar (Until 2006 Mar)
- Sudwind (Until 2005 Feb)
- Alrek (Until 1991)
- Sudwind (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,624 tons
Summer DWT:1,659 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© simonwp
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!