ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rizcun Trader - IMO 7627912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Rizcun TraderAdded:Aug 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7627912Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Santos 2005
Loading suggar in bags
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:7627912
Former name(s):
- Rizcun Trader (Until 2006 Sep)
- Regina S. (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,073 tons
Summer DWT:15,078 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIZCUN ENTERPRISE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
RIZCUN ENTERPRISE
© Rogério Cordeiro
RIZCUN TRADER
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!