ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evanthia - IMO 7701134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:EvanthiaAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7701134Hits:520
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of Santos 2005
Loading suggar in bags
Vessel Identification
Name:Dana Muhieddine
IMO:7701134
Former name(s):
- Evanthia (Until 2005 Dec)
- Prigipos (Until 2000 Jan)
- Grand Spruce (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,948 tons
Summer DWT:25,708 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Prigipos
© Frits Olinga
Prigipos
© shipjohn
Dana Muhieddine
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!