ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sydfart - IMO 5262768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:SydfartAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:5262768Hits:1,282
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sydfart - Grönhögen IMO 5262768
Byggd 1879 Torskog Sjötorp
in Kalmarsund, Sweden nov. 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydfart
IMO:5262768
MMSI:265586810
Callsign:SFWE
Former name(s):
- Ann (Until 1977)
- Stigfjord (Until 1972)
- Hamnfjord (Until 1969)
- Olof Tratalja (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:176 tons
Summer DWT:280 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1879
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sydfart
© foggy
Sydfart
© foggy
Sydfart
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!