Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lea - IMO 7032258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:christer [View profile]Title:LeaAdded:Aug 17, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Lea-Kårö IMO 7032258
at Kalmar Hamn, Sweden 2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Lea (Until 2007 Jul)
- Clipper I (Until 1985 Jan)
- Martha I (Until 1983)
- Dynacontainer Ii (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,345 tons
Summer DWT:1,430 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Martha I
© simonwp
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!