ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER LEGEND - IMO 9305403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CLIPPER LEGENDAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9305403Hits:470
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Copenhagen Tankers 2004-built tanker CLIPPER LEGEND as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on August 17, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harbour Legend
IMO:9305403
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311756000
Callsign:CTR7
Former name(s):
- Clipper Legend (Until 2011 Nov 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,522 tons
Summer DWT:10,052 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°29’10.92” N, 95°55’43.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 11° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Vera Cruz
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 10:00:11 UTCHouston
2017 July 30th, 20:00:27 UTCVera Cruz
2017 July 26th, 22:00:27 UTCHouston
2017 July 20th, 06:00:47 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2017 July 19th, 12:00:38 UTCVera Cruz
2017 July 12th, 00:01:25 UTCHouston
2017 July 9th, 08:00:21 UTCVera Cruz
2017 July 6th, 12:00:56 UTCOpl Brownsville
2017 June 2nd, 04:00:19 UTCHouston
2017 May 8th, 18:00:07 UTCVera Cruz
More Of This Ship
HARBOUR LEGEND
© Marius Esman
HARBOUR LEGEND
© Marius Esman
HARBOUR LEGEND
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Aug 18, 2005 17:18 (12 years ago)
Excellent shot Marc.
Matt Ruscher on Aug 18, 2005 03:18 (12 years ago)
great pic marc, looks like a sister of the panam trinity
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!