ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAINTLESS - IMO 9183582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:TAINTLESSAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183582Hits:501
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stern view of 1999-built crude oil tanker TAINTLESS off Varennes on August 17, 2005. She originally was HELLAS RENAISSANCE renamed in March 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega
IMO:9183582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311223000
Callsign:C6VW2
Former name(s):
- Sonia (Until 2013 Jun 17)
- Taintless (Until 2006 Nov)
- Hellas Renaissance (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,645 tons
Summer DWT:46,217 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°6’33.12” S, 59°52’38.4” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 59° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Xareu
Arrival:15th Jun 2017
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:00:14 UTCMaceio
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCXareu
2017 June 15th, 12:00:28 UTCFazendinha
2017 June 15th, 12:00:18 UTCXareu
2017 May 10th, 12:00:11 UTCXareu
2017 April 30th, 02:00:00 UTCManaus
2017 March 30th, 12:00:16 UTCFortaleza
2017 March 18th, 05:00:30 UTCManaus
2017 February 8th, 06:00:57 UTCManaus
2016 December 27th, 09:00:01 UTCFazendinha
More Of This Ship
SONIA
© har
SONIA
© har
VEGA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!