ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UELEN - IMO 6828959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:UELENAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:6828959Hits:1,017
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Istanbul 9.9.1992
IMO No:6828959
built by Sanoyas,Japan.1968
Vessel Identification
Name:H Star
IMO:6828959
Former name(s):
- Uelen (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,005 tons
Summer DWT:16,557 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UELEN
© Gianpaolo
UELEN
© Marc Piché
Uelen
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!