ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC POLARIS - IMO 9144445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CEC POLARISAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9144445Hits:973
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Istanbul 19.1.2005
IMO No:9144445
ex Scan Polaris
built by Peene-Werft GmbH,Germany.1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Bale
IMO:9144445
Former name(s):
- Blue Sea (Until 2012 Dec)
- Teras Blue Sea (Until 2012 Mar)
- Oxl Blue Sea (Until 2010)
- Scan Polaris (Until 2007 Feb)
- Cec Polaris (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scan Polaris (Until 2004 Dec)
- Blue Whale (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,760 tons
Summer DWT:5,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OXL BLUE SEA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SCAN POLARIS
© Mike Griffiths
TERAS BLUE SEA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 19, 2005 02:14 (11 years ago)
Mant thanks Matt
Matt Ruscher on Aug 18, 2005 03:11 (11 years ago)
real nice ilhan looks alot like an ex scan ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!