ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUHIEDDINE VII - IMO 6926189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MUHIEDDINE VIIAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:6926189Hits:1,722
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 18.9.1997
IMO No:6926189
ex Jupiter,Jupiter II,Cap Sounion,Mandarin Sun,Hua Ye,Muhieddine VII
now Capt.Abdullah
built by Werft Nobiskrug,Rendsburg,Germany.1969
res.800x481 pixels
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Abdullah
IMO:6926189
Former name(s):
- Capt.abdullah (Until 2004 Feb)
- Hua Yue (Until 1995)
- Mandarin Sun (Until 1991 Jan)
- Cap Sunion (Until 1989)
- Jupiter Ii (Until 1986)
- Jupiter (Until 1979)
- Muhieddine Vii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,944 tons
Summer DWT:7,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP SUNION
© pieter melissen
MUHIEDDINE VII
© har
MUHIEDDINE VII
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2008 15:16 (8 years ago)
Thanks for posting this nice pic of a Rendsburg-type vessel.

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!