ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYATIDYESYATILYETIYE SOVIETSKOY GRUZII - IMO 7033305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:PYATIDYESYATILYETIYE SOVIETSKOY GRUZIIAdded:Oct 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7033305Hits:2,326
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Russian products tanker PYATIDYESYATILYETIYE SOVIETSKOY GRUZII off northern Denmark, 12 June 1985. Built Yugoslavia 1971, 15,090gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pyatidyesyatilyetiye Sovietskoy Gruzii
IMO:7033305
Former name(s):
- 50 Letiye Sovetskoy Gruzii (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,346 tons
Summer DWT:22,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PYATIDYESYATILYETIYE SOVIETSKOY GRUZII
© P. Tabagua
PYATIDYESYATILYETIYE SOVIETSKOY GRUZII
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,326 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!