ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vineta - IMO 7396460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:VinetaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7396460Hits:955
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
24.09.2004 10:00 JXXG3 VINETA DWT 916 NORWAY (NIS) Lasteskip Porsgrunn, Eramet

Vessel Identification
Name:Aegir
IMO:7396460
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000635
Callsign:CBAQ
Former name(s):
- Vineta (Until 2008)
- Nordfart (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:913 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDFART
© Patrick Hill
NORDFART
© Leo Johannes
Nordfart
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!