ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lina - IMO 7622766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CaptB [View profile]Title:LinaAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7622766Hits:837
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Upbound Mississippi River, July 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Sevinc D
IMO:7622766
Former name(s):
- Lina (Until 2007 Apr)
- Agni (Until 1999 Mar)
- Nani (Until 1996 Jul)
- John C (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,819 tons
Summer DWT:26,927 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
John C
© simonwp
LINA
© frtrfred
John C
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 18, 2005 03:25 (11 years ago)
great shot really classic looking bulker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!