ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Ranger - IMO 9070797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Coral RangerAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070797Hits:709
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
- unloading steel products in New Haven,CT,7-13-05

IMO Added 9070797
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Minxi
IMO:9070797
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354914000
Callsign:3EXL6
Former name(s):
- Blackbird (Until 2015 Feb)
- Coral Globe (Until 2010 Feb)
- Coral Ranger (Until 2006 Nov)
- Bunga Orkid Tiga (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,498 tons
Summer DWT:43,246 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blackbird
© foggy
Blackbird
© foggy
BLACKBIRD
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 19, 2005 05:46 (11 years ago)
former Malaysian owned very nice bulker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!