ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Ranger - IMO 9070797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Coral RangerAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070797Hits:748
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
- unloading steel products in New Haven,CT,7-13-05, stern

IMO Added 9070797
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Minxi
IMO:9070797
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354914000
Callsign:3EXL6
Former name(s):
- Blackbird (Until 2015 Feb)
- Coral Globe (Until 2010 Feb)
- Coral Ranger (Until 2006 Nov)
- Bunga Orkid Tiga (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,498 tons
Summer DWT:43,246 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’45.78” N, 104°1’43.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Jurong
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
10:30:10 UTC
Last update:
7 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 10:30:58 UTCSgp Pebga
2017 November 24th, 10:30:10 UTCSin Jurong
2017 November 10th, 18:00:03 UTCRizhao/cn
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:31 UTCCjk/china
2017 October 16th, 11:00:48 UTCSgp Aespa
2017 July 27th, 12:30:30 UTCBayuquan
2017 May 27th, 19:00:06 UTCEpbgc
2017 May 24th, 09:15:47 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 May 23rd, 22:00:51 UTCBintulu/malaysia
2016 October 15th, 13:30:24 UTCTianjin P/stn
More Of This Ship
MINXI
© andy.ru73
MINXI
© andy.ru73
MINXI
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!