ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Harrier - IMO 9227819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:HarrierAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9227819Hits:1,001
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
- discharging scrap metal in Boston,MA, 7-10-05. I recently found out that she is headed to the far east after discharging scrap metal here, then loading coal in Providence,RI.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harrier
IMO:9227819
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002240
Callsign:V7HJ7
Former name(s):
- Alam Mutiara (Until 2005 Apr)
- Ikan Suji (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,296 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’34.86” N, 12°15’4.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 242° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Grlav
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
02:00:20 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:14 UTCItpma
2018 April 26th, 02:00:20 UTCGrlav
2018 April 18th, 23:00:54 UTCIt Pma
2018 April 17th, 12:00:30 UTCIt Vce
2018 April 5th, 00:30:15 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 18th, 09:00:15 UTCIt Trs
2018 March 7th, 10:00:37 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 4th, 20:00:22 UTCGr Lav
2018 February 15th, 04:20:07 UTCIt Trs
2018 February 9th, 23:00:53 UTCTurkish Straits
More Of This Ship
Harrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
Harrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
Harrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 19, 2005 02:00 (12 years ago)
very nice shot.good quality
Peter Karberg on Aug 18, 2005 13:27 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Matt! The light & detail makes for a good photo. Far East hey! Hopefully she might find her way to Port Kembla one voyage.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!