ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANCHESTER TRADER - IMO 8003929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MANCHESTER TRADERAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8003929Hits:2,241
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Beirut 1989
Imo no 8003929
ex Altona,Karyatein,[i]Manchester Trader[/i],Altona,Nedlloyd Lotus,Altona,Mekong Valience
J.J Sietas.1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Letfallah V
IMO:8003929
Former name(s):
- Altona (Until 2010 Jun)
- Mekong Valiance (Until 2007 May)
- Altona (Until 2005 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Lotus (Until 1995 Jun)
- Altona (Until 1993)
- Manchester Trader (Until 1991 May)
- Karyatein (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,307 tons
Summer DWT:6,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANCHESTER TRADER
© Mike Griffiths
KARYATEIN
© simonwp
MANCHESTER TRADER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!