ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKAR 3 - IMO 7721952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AKAR 3Added:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:7721952Hits:952
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at anchor in Istanbul 1998
ex Karadeniz 2
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Charly
IMO:7721952
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671222000
Callsign:5VBH3
Former name(s):
- Akar 3 (Until 2012 Jan)
- Karadeniz Ii (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,383 tons
Summer DWT:4,195 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°28’52.84” N, 34°25’50.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 230° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Cypros
Arrival:17th Apr 2017
11:30:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 17th, 11:30:10 UTCCypros
2017 April 1st, 10:00:46 UTCBerdyansk
2016 December 2nd, 05:00:18 UTCTripoli
2016 April 11th, 16:30:02 UTCElarish
2016 March 24th, 13:00:09 UTCCyprus
2016 March 12th, 17:00:38 UTCAkhladhion
2016 March 8th, 07:00:51 UTCElefsis
2016 February 11th, 00:25:08 UTCElarish
2015 October 2nd, 12:00:45 UTCHereke
2015 September 22nd, 23:00:10 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
CHARLY
© Gerolf Drebes
CHARLY
© Vladimir Knyaz
CHARLY
© M
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 23, 2005 03:45 (11 years ago)
Great shot Ilhan!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!