ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN MAJESTY - IMO 8814744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN MAJESTYAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8814744Hits:524
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
- about to depart Boston,MA, 7-10-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Majesty
IMO:8814744
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248124000
Callsign:9HA2188
Former name(s):
- Louis Majesty (Until 2012 May)
- Norwegian Majesty (Until 2009 Nov)
- Royal Majesty (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:41,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°32’54” N, 2°37’56.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 117° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Cadiz
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
05:30:39 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:51 UTCLa Palma
2017 August 3rd, 07:30:52 UTCArrecife
2017 July 20th, 05:30:39 UTCCadiz
2017 July 18th, 03:00:34 UTCPalma
2017 July 15th, 04:00:26 UTCCivitavvechia
2017 July 13th, 05:00:11 UTCTrapani
2017 July 11th, 03:00:36 UTCPalma
2017 July 8th, 05:00:18 UTCMarseille
2017 July 7th, 04:00:23 UTCLivorno
2017 July 7th, 04:00:18 UTCCalvi
More Of This Ship
THOMSON MAJESTY
© MattyBoy
THOMSON MAJESTY
© MattyBoy
Thomson Majesty
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!