ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YURIY KOTSYUBINSKIY - IMO 7644130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:YURIY KOTSYUBINSKIYAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7644130Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian general cargo ship entering Valletta - 12.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Cerencan
IMO:7644130
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667002161
Callsign:9LB2323
Former name(s):
- Yuriy Kotsyubinskiy (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,134 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’24.05” N, 28°54’47.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.2kts, 0° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:11th Sep 2016
17:00:27 UTC
Last update:
10 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 7th, 12:00:12 UTCKherson
2016 March 11th, 12:00:16 UTCBeirut
2016 February 28th, 07:50:14 UTCYeisk
2015 September 7th, 05:00:21 UTCAzov
2015 September 5th, 17:00:40 UTCTurkey
2015 July 26th, 12:00:06 UTCSamsun
2015 June 20th, 20:34:47 UTCTemryuk
2015 June 3rd, 23:00:01 UTCIstanbul Strait
2015 March 29th, 05:00:23 UTCKherson/ukraine
2015 January 17th, 23:00:33 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Cerencan
© evgenii 10
Cerencan
© Russell Judge
Cerencan
© Mehmet Avci
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!