ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Duke of Scandinavia - IMO 7615414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Duke of ScandinaviaAdded:Feb 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7615414Hits:1,610
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7615414
Built by Aalborg Værft A/S, Ålborg, Danmark.
DANA ANGLIA - DFDS Seaways (1982-2002)
DUKE OF SCANDINAVIA - DFDS Seaways (2002-2006)
PONT L'ABBÉ - Chartered for two years to Brittany Ferries, France (2006- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Moby Corse
IMO:7615414
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247279300
Callsign:ICDS
Former name(s):
- Pont L'abbe (Until 2009 Dec)
- Duke Of Scandinavia (Until 2006 Mar)
- Dana Anglia (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:19,321 tons
Summer DWT:3,440 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Livorno
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°51’56.1” N, 8°40’59.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 23° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
10:30:35 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 05:00:58 UTCGoa
2017 September 24th, 10:30:35 UTCLivorno
2017 September 24th, 05:00:01 UTCBastia
2017 September 23rd, 20:30:02 UTCGoa
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:44 UTCBastia
2017 September 20th, 17:00:11 UTCGeoa
2017 September 17th, 05:00:04 UTCGenova
2017 September 16th, 10:30:44 UTCLivorno
2017 September 16th, 05:00:24 UTCBastia
2017 September 15th, 05:00:37 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
MOBY CORSE
© Eric HOURI
MOBY CORSE
© Juanfra Monzón
MOBY CORSE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!