ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODIN - IMO 9101144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:ODINAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101144Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Odin - St. John´s IMO 9101144
in Kalmarsund, Sweden sept. 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Odin
IMO:9101144
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010514
Callsign:V2AF6
Former name(s):
- Trans Odin (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Odin (Until 2006 Nov 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,365 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’41.4” N, 0°16’27.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen,nl
Arrival:22nd Oct 2016
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 22nd, 08:00:40 UTCVelsen,nl
2016 October 20th, 12:30:18 UTCHull
2016 October 18th, 20:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2016 April 20th, 14:00:00 UTCOxelosund
2016 April 16th, 19:00:51 UTCHull Via Nok
2016 April 13th, 03:30:50 UTCOxelosund
2016 April 11th, 09:00:29 UTCSodertalje
2016 April 8th, 08:00:47 UTCVelsen,nl
2016 April 4th, 21:00:39 UTCHull,uk
2016 March 31st, 06:00:06 UTCOxelosund Via Kalmar
More Of This Ship
ODIN
© Claus Schaefe
ODIN
© Claus Schaefe
ODIN
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!