ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9141041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:9141041Hits:1,049
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Promote
IMO:9141041
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574002120
Callsign:3WLM9
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,522 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’26.64” N, 114°6’44.88” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 160° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Hph
Arrival:1st Apr 2019
05:00:35 UTC
Last update:
23 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 19:00:46 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 July 5th, 19:00:59 UTCSin Pebga
2018 April 15th, 04:00:37 UTCHcm
2018 April 12th, 11:30:54 UTCSin Pebga
2017 October 25th, 20:00:58 UTCSin Pbga
2017 September 13th, 10:30:35 UTCSing
2016 April 16th, 09:00:17 UTCHkg
2016 March 5th, 05:00:10 UTCHong Kong
2015 October 3rd, 11:00:31 UTCHai Phong
2015 September 22nd, 09:00:12 UTCDa Nang
More Of This Ship
KIRSTEN
© Nektarios Papadakis
Kirsten
© Michael Neidig
TAN CANG PIONEER
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!