ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENNY - IMO 9143403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:HENNYAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143403Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Henny - Rendsburg IMO 9143403
in Kalmarsund, Sweden jan. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Capri
IMO:9143403
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248098000
Callsign:9HA2175
Former name(s):
- Henny (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:4,834 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°25’40.67” N, 29°1’14.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 272° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Burgas
Arrival:4th Mar 2017
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 4th, 08:00:03 UTCBurgas
2017 February 27th, 10:00:05 UTCMalta
2017 February 2nd, 11:00:53 UTCRavenna
2016 December 17th, 13:00:21 UTCVarna
2016 November 14th, 15:00:25 UTCDjen_djen
2016 November 6th, 17:15:57 UTCRijeka
2016 October 24th, 08:15:45 UTCTuapse
2016 October 19th, 16:00:00 UTCIstanbul
2016 April 14th, 06:00:49 UTCRavenna
2016 April 7th, 10:00:12 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
HENNY
© miraflores
HENNY
© miraflores
SIDER CAPRI
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!