ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY ALMA - IMO 9141144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alex [View profile]Title:LADY ALMAAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9141144Hits:1,132
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Immingham dock,16/08/05.early morning.company name is ADSTEAM
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Alma
IMO:9141144
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002712
Callsign:MWQN6
Former name(s):
- Lady Alma (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:369 tons
Summer DWT:320 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grimsby
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°53’24.7” N, 1°24’24.13” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 117° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Sothampton
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
18:00:28 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 18:00:28 UTCSothampton
2017 November 19th, 18:00:18 UTCSothampton
2017 November 19th, 18:00:11 UTCSothampton
2016 November 19th, 18:00:30 UTCSothampton
2016 November 15th, 17:00:06 UTCHull
2016 April 23rd, 17:18:28 UTCSothampton
2015 April 23rd, 17:18:18 UTCSothampton
2015 April 23rd, 17:18:15 UTCSothampton
2014 November 26th, 03:00:51 UTCSouthampton
2014 November 26th, 03:00:49 UTCSouthamptlanr
More Of This Ship
SVITZER ALMA
© Bill Jex
SVITZER ALMA
© Bill Jex
SVITZER ALMA
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
George Pennington on Aug 18, 2005 15:48 (12 years ago)
Alex,

Her history courtesy of Piet Van Damme:

1996 LADY ALMA

Registered: IMO 9141144
379 GRT - fifi
2 VSP, 2x diesel 6cyl Ruston type RK270, 5600bhp-4126kW total, sp 13,3kn, bp 59t

1996: Built by "McTay Marine Ltd" at Bromborough (YN 118)
1996: delivered to "Howard Smith Towage Ltd" at London
(GBR flag)
2001: taken over by "Adsteam Humber Ltd" at Grimsby

Cheers,

George. :pint:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!