ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREJ - IMO 9101156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:FREJAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101156Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Frej - St. John´s IMO 9101156
in Kalmarsund, Sweden jan. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frej
IMO:9101156
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010515
Callsign:V2AF7
Former name(s):
- Trans Frej (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Frej (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’59.23” N, 0°10’40.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 269° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
21:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:06 UTCHull
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:39 UTCHull Via Sound
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:12 UTCHull
2018 April 16th, 23:30:49 UTCSodertaljevia Kalmar
2018 April 16th, 23:30:09 UTCSodertalje
2018 April 13th, 23:00:48 UTCVelsen
2018 April 12th, 16:30:52 UTCHull
2018 April 10th, 15:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 5th, 15:00:23 UTCOxelosund Via Sound
2018 April 5th, 15:00:09 UTCOxelosund Via Kalmar
More Of This Ship
FREJ
© Malte Classens
FREJ
© Peter Lenderink
TRANS FREJ
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!