ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PALAMOS - IMO 9141780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CALA PALAMOSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141780Hits:603
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 16.08.05
Imo 9141780
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giannina
IMO:9141780
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091019
Callsign:A8IP8
Former name(s):
- Cala Palamos (Until 2008 Sep 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2005 Feb 26)
- Santa Giannina (Until 2003 Jan 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kingston (Until 2002 Oct 09)
- Santa Giannina (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’20.51” N, 12°23’27.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.7kts, 278° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
22:00:16 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 22:00:16 UTCItnap
2018 January 29th, 04:30:55 UTCItgoa
2018 January 28th, 07:00:34 UTCItspe
2018 January 17th, 23:00:56 UTCGrpir
2017 December 25th, 18:00:55 UTCItnap
2017 December 23rd, 07:00:16 UTCItspe
2017 December 22nd, 21:00:46 UTCItgoa
2017 December 18th, 07:00:12 UTCItgit
2017 December 16th, 07:00:02 UTCGrpir
2017 November 26th, 14:00:04 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC GIANNINA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC GIANNINA
© carlo martinelli
MSC GIANNINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!