ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QILIANSHAN - IMO 7632369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:QILIANSHANAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7632369Hits:1,056
Location:Port Said, Egypt
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port said,Entering to Suez channel..19.6.1996
Imo no 7632369
ex Duck Yang Rose,Canadian Express
Imai Zosen.1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Qi Lian Shan
IMO:7632369
Former name(s):
- Canadian Express (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,299 tons
Summer DWT:16,476 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QI LIAN SHAN
© Joerg Seyler
Qi Lian Shan
© Fernando Casañez
Yi Hai 723
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 21, 2008 20:32 (8 years ago)
Great one!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!