ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC HOPE - IMO 8914697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:PACIFIC HOPEAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8914697Hits:471
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Santos 16.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Zografia I
IMO:8914697
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249773000
Callsign:9HA2001
Former name(s):
- Zografia (Until 2013 Aug)
- Pacific Hope (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,855 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°18’55.2” N, 30°39’50.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 351° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Black"sea
Arrival:9th Jun 2017
03:00:45 UTC
Last update:
46 minutes 5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 9th, 03:00:45 UTCBlack"sea
2017 May 22nd, 21:00:30 UTCSfax>tun
2017 April 3rd, 06:00:50 UTCMykolaev >
2017 April 3rd, 06:00:17 UTCEgypt >
2017 March 16th, 06:00:14 UTCEygpt
2017 March 6th, 06:00:08 UTCMykolaive
2016 November 8th, 16:00:41 UTCZhangjiang
2015 October 21st, 10:00:49 UTCSuez
2015 October 17th, 06:00:39 UTCIstanbul
2015 September 22nd, 22:00:22 UTCKavkazrussia
More Of This Ship
ZOGRAFIA I
© Nektarios Papadakis
I MARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Zografia I
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!