ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC HOPE - IMO 8914697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:PACIFIC HOPEAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8914697Hits:533
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Santos 16.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Zografia I
IMO:8914697
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249773000
Callsign:9HA2001
Former name(s):
- Zografia (Until 2013 Aug)
- Pacific Hope (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,855 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’50.04” N, 25°47’22.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 351° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun>tur
Arrival:7th Nov 2017
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 12:00:03 UTCIskenderun>tur
2017 October 14th, 12:00:13 UTCNovo_rus.
2017 September 26th, 09:00:13 UTCAlex/egp
2017 September 9th, 09:00:09 UTCNovo
2017 August 8th, 10:00:04 UTCKavkaz
2017 August 3rd, 02:00:11 UTCIstanbnl
2017 July 20th, 12:00:27 UTCValencia
2017 June 23rd, 06:00:06 UTCIllichivsk
2017 June 9th, 03:00:45 UTCBlack"sea
2017 May 22nd, 21:00:30 UTCSfax>tun
More Of This Ship
I MARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ZOGRAFIA I
© Nektarios Papadakis
I MARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!