Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paico - IMO 8503852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:PaicoAdded:May 05, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Leaving Santos on 09.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Wind
Former name(s):
- Paico (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sammarina 3 (Until 2005 Mar)
- Plataresti (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,749 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Wind
Sea Wind
© Evgeniy .
Sea Wind
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!