ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VOLOS - IMO 9256389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MAERSK VOLOSAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256389Hits:335
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 13.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Freyburg
IMO:9256389
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253436000
Callsign:LXHD
Former name(s):
- Maersk Volos (Until 2008 Sep 26)
- Hansa Freyburg (Until 2003 Nov)
- Mearsk Volos (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- H Freyburg (Until 2003 Sep 19)
- Hansa Freyburg (Until 2003 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,453 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’30.78” N, 73°15’10.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 140° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Dopop
Arrival:2nd Jul 2017
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 12:00:04 UTCDopop
2017 June 27th, 16:00:20 UTCUsboy
2017 June 26th, 01:00:11 UTCUsphl
2017 June 19th, 05:00:04 UTCPamit
2017 June 11th, 12:00:43 UTCDopop
2017 June 7th, 04:00:43 UTCUsboy
2017 June 5th, 10:30:44 UTCUsphl
2017 May 31st, 18:00:51 UTCDohai
2017 May 29th, 05:00:33 UTCPamit
2017 May 21st, 12:00:23 UTCDopop
More Of This Ship
HANSA FREYBURG
© Captain Ted
HANSA FREYBURG
© carlo martinelli
HANSA FREYBURG
© Wallace Cray
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!