Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRK - IMO 7638258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:KRKAdded:Oct 11, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Berthed in Canada dock Liverpool in 1996
IMO 7638258
Built-1977-East Germany
St.Vincent & Grenadine Flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Rice Express
Former name(s):
- Krk (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,905 tons
Summer DWT:13,914 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Tomislav Raymondi
© Edson de Lima Lucas
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!