ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Highgate - IMO 8215560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:HighgateAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8215560Hits:801
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cristobal anchorage 27.07.05
Imo 8215560
Builder SUNDERLAND SHIPBUILDERS LTD.
Former name COLIMA
Vessel Identification
Name:Sv.matvey
IMO:8215560
Former name(s):
- Portland Castle (Until 2009 Aug)
- Highgate (Until 2007 Apr)
- Colima (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,660 tons
Summer DWT:46,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Colima
© Anthony Frost
Sv. Matvey
© Vladimir Knyaz
PORTLAND CASTLE
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!