ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LACONIKOS II - IMO 7641217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:LACONIKOS IIAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7641217Hits:807
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in Liverpool 28/09/1994
IMO 7641217
Built-1979-Germany
Cypriot flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Rem
IMO:7641217
Former name(s):
- Cemrem (Until 2010 Feb)
- Lydia I (Until 2008 May)
- Rise (Until 2004 May)
- Sunrise R (Until 2003 Feb)
- Nikos Ii (Until 2001 Mar)
- Laconikos Ii (Until 1999 Nov)
- Laser Atlantic (Until 1998)
- Laconikos Ii (Until 1995)
- Laconikos (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,159 tons
Summer DWT:17,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LACONIKOS II
© Frafo
Laconikos
© simonwp
LACONIKOS II
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!