ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORD CITRINE - IMO 8402852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:LORD CITRINEAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402852Hits:946
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed Liverpool 16/07/1993
IMO 8402852
Built-1986-Scotland
U.K. flagged

This was the very first ship to use this brand new coal terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Bin
IMO:8402852
Former name(s):
- Sider Bay (Until 2000 Dec)
- Atlantic Lord (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sider Bay (Until 2000)
- Lord Citrine (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,201 tons
Summer DWT:22,447 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lord Citrine
© Henry Pattison
LORD CITRINE
© Ken Lubi
LORD CITRINE
© TEDINGHAM
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!