ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA D - IMO 8601563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:MARIA DAdded:Nov 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8601563Hits:962
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
East float dock,Birkenhead 25/01/2005
IMO 8601563
Built-1986-Germany
Antigua & Barbuda flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Sun
IMO:8601563
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511041000
Callsign:T8XZ
Former name(s):
- Maria (Until 2015 Apr)
- Flora (Until 2014 Nov)
- Maria (Until 2014 Jul)
- Maria D (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,370 tons
Summer DWT:3,670 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°22’42.24” N, 37°31’40.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 219° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 15:00:34 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 6th, 08:00:51 UTCGemlik
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:21 UTCAlexandria
2017 December 15th, 12:00:52 UTCConstanta
2017 December 5th, 23:50:14 UTCKerch Strait
2017 November 30th, 08:00:07 UTCYeysk
2017 November 29th, 09:05:10 UTCKerch Strait
2017 November 18th, 12:00:17 UTCIstanbul
2017 November 15th, 23:00:55 UTCKerch Strait
2017 October 27th, 08:00:30 UTCYeisk/russia
More Of This Ship
River Thames
© babür halulu
River Thames
© babür halulu
RIVER THAMES
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Oct 01, 2008 08:30 (9 years ago)
Very nice picture John

Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!