ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DERK - IMO 9013012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:DERKAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013012Hits:572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster entering flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salona
IMO:9013012
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376099000
Callsign:J8B4719
Former name(s):
- Elizabeth F (Until 2012 Jul)
- Derk (Until 2005 Nov)
- Skylge (Until 2001 Jul)
- Sea Loire (Until 1999 Jul)
- Skylge (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,276 tons
Summer DWT:1,686 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALONA
© Brodovi
SALONA
© Brodovi
ONEY Z
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!