ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 9201815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Dec 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201815Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster soonly entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Christina
IMO:9201815
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244003000
Callsign:PFAC
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°32’2.26” N, 27°10’15.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 331° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:17th Feb 2017
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 17th, 18:00:41 UTCHamina
2017 February 13th, 02:00:52 UTCRostock
2017 February 9th, 23:55:38 UTCHamina
2017 February 5th, 07:00:25 UTCSzczecin
2017 January 24th, 14:00:18 UTCVlissingen
2017 January 19th, 20:00:51 UTCFecamp
2017 January 18th, 02:00:53 UTCHull
2017 January 9th, 11:00:41 UTCRauma
2016 December 31st, 13:00:36 UTCFowey
2016 December 27th, 08:00:04 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
LADY CHRISTINA
© Christiansen
LADY CHRISTINA
© Christiansen
LADY CHRISTINA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!