ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9201798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201798Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Duttch coaster entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Claudia
IMO:9201798
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245772000
Callsign:PCHE
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,441 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°15’44.45” N, 4°25’8.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 286° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfoy
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
04:00:19 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 04:00:19 UTCGbfoy
2018 January 12th, 07:00:48 UTCFecamp
2018 January 10th, 09:00:55 UTCNlvli
2018 January 8th, 17:30:39 UTCGbhul
2017 December 27th, 06:00:25 UTCRauma
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:19 UTCBurntisland
2017 December 20th, 14:00:59 UTCFowey
2017 December 15th, 14:00:21 UTCFecamp
2017 December 14th, 11:30:01 UTCVlissingen
2017 December 11th, 20:00:18 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
Lady Claudia
© Pilot Frans
LADY CLAUDIA
© Eimantas (LTU)
LADY CLAUDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!