ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWING - IMO 9196175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:SWINGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196175Hits:531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Swing - Rotterdam IMO 9196175
at Kalmar hamn juni 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mai Lehmann
IMO:9196175
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305804000
Callsign:V2FU9
Former name(s):
- Transwing (Until 2011 Oct)
- Swing (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°13’15.7” N, 11°42’12.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 72° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
21:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 21:00:18 UTCMo I Rana
2018 April 19th, 23:00:53 UTCMantyluoto
2018 April 16th, 21:00:32 UTCVasteras
2018 April 16th, 21:00:22 UTCVasteras
2018 April 9th, 06:00:45 UTCMo I Rana
2018 March 30th, 06:00:40 UTCNlsci Via Nok
2018 March 30th, 06:00:33 UTCNlsci
2018 March 24th, 16:00:41 UTCSillamae
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:30 UTCFipoh
2018 March 13th, 20:00:33 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Swing
© Frits Olinga
Swing
© Frits Olinga
MAI LEHMANN
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!