ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA WEALTH - IMO 7908926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEA WEALTHAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7908926Hits:1,332
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Mersin 1990
IMO No:7908926
ex Eastern Royal,(Sea Wealth),Lapithos,Tolgam
now Gui Shun
built by Shin Kurushima Dockyard,japan.1979
18380 dwt.11159 grt
many thanks Gerolf for information
Vessel Identification
Name:Gui Shun
IMO:7908926
Former name(s):
- Tolgam (Until 2005 May)
- Lapithos (Until 1996 Jul)
- Sea Wealth (Until 1994 Oct)
- Eastern Royal (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,158 tons
Summer DWT:18,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOLGAM
© Yvon Perchoc
GUI SHUN
© ROBERTO TONINI
GUI SHUN
© ROBERTO TONINI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 22, 2005 21:52 (11 years ago)
many thanks Matt.it is from scanned from "old" photo archive.
Matt Ruscher on Aug 22, 2005 02:06 (11 years ago)
nice ilhan, not your best quality, but i love how close you got, and the cabins on this one are nice
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!